Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
4/17/2024 3:01 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Latin States in Orlando
8:30a
Student Ministry Bible Apps
8:45a
Food Pantry Collection
9:00a
Adult Bible Application Courses
9:00a
Bible Apps for Children
10:15a
Kid's Worship
10:15a
Worship Service
12:00p
After Church Lunch for Young Adults
1:00p
The Korean Church
7:00p
High School Gangway
2
B Day
MS IOWA
10:30a
InReach/OutReach Staff Meeting
10:30a
Keenagers to Ronald McDonald House (B)
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Calvary
6:00p
Men's Bible Study
6:00p
Women's Bible Study
6:30p
Cathie Sullivan Bible Study
7:00p
JV Baseball vs. Pope John Paul
7:00p
PTF Monthly Meeting
7:00p
incoming Grade 9 Parent Meeting
3
A Day
MS IOWA
8:30a
Grade 2 Spelling Bee
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Abundant Life
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Abundant Life
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Coral Springs Christian
6:00p
Young Adult's Bible Study
6:45p
Moms in Prayer for their Adult Children
4
B Day
MS IOWA
8:30a
1st Grade Spelling Bee
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:00a
HS Band to Taravella (B)
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Boca Christian
4:00p
MS Track @ Saint Andrews
4:15p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Douglas
5:15p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Douglas
6:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Midweek Service
5
A Day
MS IOWA
Orchestra to Boston
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Breakfast & Devotions
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
8:45a
Grade 4 NAEP Testing
8:45a
PK3 to Tradewinds Park Farm Tour (B)
12:00p
Real Moms Childcare
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Lake Worth Christian
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Kings Academy
5:00p
Wedding Rehearsal - Eusebio/Perez
6:30p
Financial Peace
6
End of Third Quarter - Lower/Middle School
B Day
MS IOWA
Orchestra to Boston
Student Council Icy Pop Sale
8:45a
Grade 3 to Jungle Island (B)
9:30a
NHS Alzheimer Walk
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Kings Academy
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ The Kings Academy
4:00p
Wedding - Eusebio/Perez
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Oxbridge Academy
7
Men's Softball
Orchestra to Boston
9:00a
Admission Testing
10:00a
Varsity Track @ Hallandale Invitational
12:00p
Varsity Softball @ The Master's Academy
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
Orchestra to Boston
8:30a
Student Ministry Bible Apps
9:00a
Adult Bible Application Courses
9:00a
Bible Apps for Children
10:15a
Kid's Worship
10:15a
Worship Service
12:00p
After Church Lunch for Young Adults
12:00p
Widow's Luncheon
1:00p
The Korean Church
4:00p
Concert Series - Florida Singing Sons Choir
9
WA & CRPC - Spring Break
Orchestra to Boston
8:00a
CASA Childcare
10:30a
InReach/OutReach Staff Meeting
6:00p
Men's Bible Study
6:30p
Cathie Sullivan Bible Study
10
WA & CRPC - Spring Break
Orchestra to Boston
8:00a
CASA Childcare
6:00p
Young Adult's Bible Study
6:45p
Moms in Prayer for their Adult Children
11
WA & CRPC - Spring Break
Robotics to Regionals in Orlando (B)
8:00a
CASA Childcare
12
WA & CRPC - Spring Break
Robotics to Regionals in Orlando (B)
8:00a
CASA Childcare
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Chaminade Madonna
6:30p
Financial Peace
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Oxbridge Academy
13
WA & CRPC - Spring Break
Health Expo - Set-up
Robotics to Regionals in Orlando (B)
3:00p
Varsity Track @ Calvary Invitational
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Calvary Christian
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Cardinal Gibbons
14
Men's Softball
Robotics to Regionals in Orlando (B)
SAT and SAT Subject Tests
9:00a
Health EXPO
11:00a
Doyle Moore Funeral & Reception
4:00p
Glee Club Meal in Upper School Library
7:00p
Concert Series - United States Naval Academy Glee Club
15
8:30a
Student Ministry Bible Apps
9:00a
Adult Bible Application Courses
9:00a
Bible Apps for Children
10:15a
Kid's Worship
10:15a
Worship Service
12:00p
After Church Lunch for Young Adults
12:00p
Communicant's Luncheon
1:00p
The Korean Church
7:00p
High School Gangway
16
Begin Fourth Quarter - Lower/Middle School
A Day
8:15a
Grade 2 Pet Day
9:00a
United States Navel Academy Chorus
10:30a
InReach/OutReach Staff Meeting
10:30a
Keenagers Luncheon
3:15p
MS Swimming Start Date
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Zion Lutheran
6:00p
Men's Bible Study
6:00p
Women's Bible Study
6:30p
Cathie Sullivan Bible Study
17
B Day
9:00a
CRPC Staff Breakfast
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Posnack
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Pine Crest
4:00p
Varsity & MS Track SACC Championships
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Ft. Lauderdale
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Ft. Lauderdale
6:00p
Young Adult's Bible Study
6:30p
Deacon Mtgs
6:45p
Moms in Prayer for their Adult Children
7:00p
MS Baseball vs. University School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Highlands Christian
18
A Day
8:45a
PK4 to Butterfly World (B)
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Pine Crest
6:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Midweek Service
19
B Day
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
9:00a
Real Moms
9:00a
Spring Preview Tour for Grades PK2 - 12
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Senior Night vs. Sagemont
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Posnack
4:15p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Deerfield Beach High School
4:30p
MS Baseball @ American Heritage
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Highlands Christian
5:15p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Deerfield Beach HS
6:30p
Financial Peace
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Dade Christian
20
A Day
8:15a
Grade 4 & 5 Intramural Basketball/Soccer Event
10:50a
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Gulliver Prep
11:40a
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Gulliver Prep
1:20p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Miami Country Day @ Gulliver Tournament
3:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Olympia @ Gulliver Tournament
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Chaminade Madonna
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Coral Springs Christian
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Cardinal Gibbons
4:40p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Lake Brantley @ Gulliver Tournament
21
Men's Softball
8:00a
Rowing @ American Cup II
8:50a
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Miami Country Day @ Gulliver Tournament
9:00a
WA Varsity Track Invitational
9:40a
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Olympia @ Gulliver Tournament
12:10p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. St. Thomas @ Gulliver Tournament
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Miami Brito High School
6:00p
Couples Progressive Dinner
22
8:30a
Student Ministry Bible Apps
9:00a
Adult Bible Application Courses
9:00a
Bible Apps for Children
10:15a
Kid's Worship
10:15a
Worship Service
12:00p
After Church Lunch for Young Adults
1:00p
The Korean Church
7:00p
High School Gangway
23
B Day
Jazz Band & Choir to Perform at Disney (B)
7:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
Kindergarten Donuts with Dad
10:30a
InReach/OutReach Staff Meeting
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Coral Springs Christian
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. University School
6:00p
Men's Bible Study
6:00p
Women's Bible Study
6:30p
Cathie Sullivan Bible Study
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Cypress Bay High School
24
A Day
Jazz Band & Choir to Perform at Disney (B)
7:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
11:30a
Women's Leadership Meeting
2:00p
MS Track Invitational
2:00p
Varsity Track @ Cardinal Gibbons
3:15p
High School Faculty Meetings
4:00p
Varsity Men's Tennis vs. Brunswick High School
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Calvary Christian
6:00p
Young Adult's Bible Study
6:45p
Moms in Prayer for their Adult Children
7:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Coral Gables HS
25
B Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
Outreach Banquet
7:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
9:25a
Combined Upper School Chapel
3:15p
Lower School Faculty Meeting
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. St. Mark's
4:00p
MS Softball vs. St. Mark's
4:00p
Varsity Men's Tennis vs. FAU High School
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Cardinal Gibbons
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. American Heritage Delray
6:30p
Middle School Gangway
26
A Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
7:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
9:30a
Kindergarten to Flamingo Gardens (B)
3:15p
Middle School Faculty Meeting
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. University School
4:00p
MS Softball @ Abundant Life
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Senior Night vs. Spanish River
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo Senior Night vs. Spanish River
7:00p
JV Baseball vs. North Broward Prep
27
B Day
7:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
8:15a
Grade 2 to Miami Zoo (B)
11:00a
International Tour Lunch
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Boca Christian
4:30p
MS Softball @ Pine Crest
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Benjamin School
7:00p
6th Grade Band Program
28
Men's Softball
7:30a
Primerica Training
8:00a
Rowing @ University School
9:00a
WA Play Practice
11:00a
Spring Fever/Easter Egg Hunt
29
8:30a
Student Ministry Bible Apps
9:00a
Adult Bible Application Courses
9:00a
Bible Apps for Children
10:15a
Kid's Worship
10:15a
Worship Service
12:00p
After Church Lunch for Young Adults
1:00p
The Korean Church
7:00p
High School Gangway
30
A Day
8:15a
Grade 5 to Biz Town at Broward College (B)
10:30a
InReach/OutReach Staff Meeting
10:45a
Keenagers to Jaxon's Ice Cream (B)
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Zion Lutheran
6:00p
JV Baseball @ American Heritage School
6:00p
Men's Bible Study
6:00p
Women's Bible Study
6:30p
Cathie Sullivan Bible Study
31
B Day
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. North Broward Prep
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Coral Springs Christian
6:00p
Young Adult's Bible Study
6:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Jupiter Christian
6:45p
Moms in Prayer for their Adult Children
7:00p
JV Baseball vs. Cardinal Gibbons
1
A Day
8:30a
Grade 1 to Butterfly World (B)
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
3:00p
Varsity Track @ Fort Lauderdale City Championship
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ Fort Lauderdale HS
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Sagemont
2
No School - Easter Break
12:00p
Real Moms Childcare
3
No School - Easter Break
7:00p
Good Friday Communion Service
4
No School - Easter Break